新的肝癌生物标志物的发现

The discovery of new biomarkers of hepatocellular carcinoma

肝癌,尤其是肝细胞型肝癌是一种常见的恶性肿瘤,发现晚且死亡率高,因此及时发现、尽早治疗具有重要的临床意义。而生物标志物可作为早期临床诊断的工具,可显著提高患者的生存率。当前临床常用的肝细胞型肝癌的血清早期诊断标志物主要有甲胎蛋白(AFP)和甲胎蛋白异质体(AFP-L3)等,但这些检测指标的灵敏度和特异性均有待提高。而外泌体是一种与肿瘤的发生、发展密切相关的分泌型囊泡。已有报道显示,许多肿瘤中均可分泌包含特异的、可做潜在生物标志物的外泌体,因此,利用外泌体寻找生物标志物是目前研究的热点。 本课题从肿瘤细胞分泌的外泌体(exosome)的蛋白质组学入手,期望通过临床样本的筛查,找到在肝癌病人血清...

Hepatocellular carcinoma (HCC), which has been often in late stage when diagnosed, is a common malignant tumor with a high mortality rate. Early detection and treatment of HCC could significantly increasing survival rate, so it's very important to develop clinical biomarkers for early clinical diagnosis. Nowadays, wildly used clinical early diagnostic biomarkers for HCC are mainly alpha fetoprotei...

肝癌; 外泌体; 生物标志物; PPP1CA; HCC; Exosome; Biomarker