Nur77在肝癌转移中的功能和机制研究

The function and mechanism of Nur77 in liver cancer metastasis

核受体Nur77与多种癌症的发展密切相关,包括乳腺癌,结肠癌,胰腺癌等。然而,Nur77在肝癌中的功能却仍不清楚。本课题中,我们发现了Nur77能够通过上调整合素β1的表达,进而促进肝癌细胞的黏附,迁移与侵袭。并且,Nur77也能够诱导整合素β1下游因子的表达,如FAK、paxillin等。FAK-paxillin相互作用在黏着斑形成中发挥着重要作用。我们发现抑制FAK的表达能够逆转Nur77对肝癌细胞迁移和侵袭的促进功能,进一步证明了Nur77调控细胞迁移的下游信号通路。 乙型肝炎x蛋白(HBx)在乙型肝炎病毒(HBV)引起的肝癌中扮演着必不可少的角色。已有报道,HBx能够通过钙蛋白酶促进...

Nuclear receptor Nur77 is linked to the development of many types of cancer including breast cancer, colon cancer, pancreatic cancer. However, the function of Nur77 in Hepatocellular carcinoma (HCC) is still unclear. Here we found that Nur77 promotes liver cancer cell adhesion, migration and invasion through upregulating the expression of integrin β1. And Nur77 also induces downstream effectors of...

Nur77; HBx; 肝癌转移; HCC metastasis