Mdp1在胃癌发生发展过程中的分子机制研究

The molecular mechanism of Mdp1 in the development and progression of gastric cancer

胃癌是世界范围内最常见的恶性肿瘤之一,研究导致胃癌发生发展和复发的关键因素及调控机制,提供诊断预后标记物和治疗胃癌的新靶点具有非常重要的意义。 我们研究的基因mdp1(magnesium-dependentphosphatase1),是本实验室在扫描胃癌(III期)SDFS(Shortdisease-freesurvival)/LDFS(Longdisease-freesurvival)的病例样本的DNA甲基化谱中,发现的具有高度差异性的基因。mdp1在SDFS样本中高度甲基化而在LDFS样本中甲基化不明显。 实验室前期已经完成对DNA甲基化芯片结果的验证。我们利用免疫组化检测胃癌Ⅲ期患者...

Gastric cancer (GC) is one of the most frequently diagnosed cancers in the world scope. Therefore, the study of the key factors and regulatory mechanism that lead to GC recurrence has very important scientific significance, which can provide new targets for diagnosis and treatment of GC. This article had selected one of recurrence related genes---magnesium-dependent phosphatase 1 (mdp1) by scann...

胃癌; 镁依赖性磷酸酶1; 抑癌基因; JNK信号通路; Gastric cancer; Mdp1; JNK pathways