Drugbank老药库中核受体RXRα配体的发现及双吲哚甲烷类化合物合成方法学研究

Discovery of RXRα modulators from Drugbank database and synthetic methodology development of Bisindolylmethanes

核受体RXRα作为配体依赖性转录调节因子,参与调控细胞生长、分化等重要生理过程,目前,寻找核受体RXRα的新型配体已成为靶点药物开发的一个重要研究方向。 计算机虚拟筛选方法,可以缩短药物研发的周期,提高先导化合物的发现效率,现已成为药物研发的重要手段。本课题对Drugbank(2.0)老药库进行虚拟筛选,一方面是因为已有舒林酸这个老药新用的成功先例,另一方面是因为老药有着开发周期短、安全性高、成本低等优点。 本课题以核受体RXRα为靶点蛋白,首先,通过计算机虚拟筛选的方法从Drugbank(2.0)老药库中得到了排名靠前的24个化合物,并且购买了其中15个老药并对其进行生物活性评价,通过报...

The Retinoid X receptor alpha(RXRα), as a ligand-dependent transcriptional, plays a very important role in many physiological processes, such as regulation of cell growth and differentiation. Virtual screening can improve the efficiency of lead compound discovery and has become one of useful means for drug development. This project use Drugbank(2.0) because of old drugs’ Low cost and Proven safet...

RXRα; 虚拟筛选; 双吲哚甲烷; Virtual Screening; Bisindolylmethane