基于重心Delaunay三角剖分的蓝噪声点采样算法

Blue-Noise Point Sampling based on Centroidal Delaunay Triangulation

蓝噪声采样,在空间域中是指均匀且随机的样本分布,在频域中则指没有低频噪声和结构性偏差的样本分布。由于蓝噪声采样理想的空间与频谱性质,带有蓝噪声特性的采样分布被广泛应用于图形学的各类应用中,包括建模,渲染,图像重建和非真实感绘制等。又由于这些应用的效率高度依赖于样本分布质量的好坏,因此高质量的蓝噪声采样一直是计算机图形学的一项重要研究课题。 现有的基于dart-throwing的一类算法虽然可以生成蓝噪声采样分布,但往往计算代价较高,并且无法精确控制采样点个数。在另一类基于松弛算法的采样算法中,有些在达到全局最优时会产生分布的规整性,从而导致走样现象的发生。有些通则过离散的方法近似计算容量值,...

Blue noise distribution refers to a sampling pattern that has a uniform and unbiased distribution in the spatial domain as well as prevent low frequency noise and structured bias in the frequency domain. Because of its desirable spatial and spectral properties, blue noise sampling has been widely used in computer graphics including modeling, rendering, image reconstruction and Non-photorealistic r...

蓝噪声采样; Delaunay三角剖分; 曲面采样; Blue noise sampling; Delaunay triangulation; Surface sampling