基于激光自混合干涉效应的传感应用研究

Researches of Sensing Applications Based on Laser Self-mixing Interference Effect

激光自混合干涉效应指的是由于外部目标造成激光的反射或散射,而导致光反馈回激光谐振腔内引起光功率波动的现象。该技术不仅与传统干涉法有相同的测量精度,还具有单光路、易准直、灵敏度高等优点,因此受到了研究学者们的关注,被广泛应用于位移、振动、速度、生物医学、激光参数等领域的测量。 本文首先介绍了激光自混合干涉效应的发展历程和研究现状,推导了描述激光自混合效应的两种数学模型,在此基础上应用MATLAB编程仿真分析了系统中各参数对自混合干涉信号的影响,并且数值模拟验证了相位解包裹法的可行性,为后续的实验展开做好准备。 基于理论研究和仿真分析的基础,本文分别讨论了激光自混合干涉效应在测量精度提高、脉搏...

As a new laser technique called, self-mixing interference (SMI), which is due to the interaction of cavity field with the field backscatter from the remote target, has gained widely attention. The SMI does not only have the same precision with traditional interferometry, but also have advantages of simple light path, easy collimation and high sensitivity. Therefore, the applications of the SMI hav...

自混合干涉; 高精度; 传感应用; Self-mixing Interference; High Precision; Sensing Application