基于肝脏CT图像的计算机辅助诊断研究

Research of Computer Aided Diagnosis Based on Liver CT Images

目前,由于我国肝脏疾病种类众多,发病率不断增长,人们的生命健康受到了严重的威胁,因此对于肝脏疾病的防御和治疗工作刻不容缓。但是由于人体肝脏部位的特殊性,早期的肝脏病理特征并不十分明显,从而导致病人在肝癌早期无法发觉病症,一旦出现症状进行就诊,就已经是中晚期,确诊之后其治疗难度很大、效果差,生存时间很短。因此,肝脏疾病的计算机辅助诊断技术(CAD)应运而生,在实际的临床疾病普查中提供了量化诊断,为医生提供了参考性的辅助诊断依据,对于肝脏疾病的早期诊断有着至关重要的积极影响。 本文在对肝脏计算机辅助诊断技术进行深入的研究之后,以腹部CT图像作为数据源,主要做了以下两方面的研究工作: 第一个研究...

At present, due to the large number of liver diseases in our country, the disease rate is increasing, people's life and health is seriously threatened. But because of the particularity of human liver, liver pathological features of early is not very obvious, so the patients cannot find symptoms in early HCC, once the symptoms of treatment, is already late in the treatment after the diagnosis is ve...

CAD; 置信连接; 特征选取