基于Chirp载波扩频正交性的水声通信系统研究

Research on Underwater Acoustic Communication System Based on Chirp Carrier Spread Spectrum orthogonality

随着人类对海洋资源和海洋空间的需求增多,对海洋资源开采等水下活动需要水声通信的支持,所以对水声通信的研究进行得十分火热,有必要构建一个高鲁棒性的水声通信系统。 本文主要研究Chirp扩频技术,此技术不需要伪随机序列进行频率扩展,因为Chirp载波自身就是宽频信号,此外,Chirp信号还具有良好的抗多径和抗多普勒性能,所以Chirp扩频技术被频繁地应用于水声通信中。为了提高系统的通信速率,本文提出了基于频带划分的多进制频率键控联合基于Chirp载波的循环移位M元扩频方案,通过多进制频率键控的方式来选通频段,然后再采用Chirp载波循环移位键控方式,利用Chirp载波的循环移位性,通过载波的移位...

With the human demands for marine resources and marine space, underwater activities such as exploiting marine resources need the help of underwater acoustic communication, thus underwater acoustic communication has become a hot research now, It is necessary to build a highly robust underwater acoustic communication system. This paper mainly studies Chirp spread spectrum, Chirp spread spectrum t...

水声通信; Chirp载波; 循环移位; Underwater Acoustic Communication; Chirp Carrier; Cyclic Shift