卡口场景下基于聚合通道特征的人脸检测方法研究

Research on Face Detection Methods Based on Aggregated Channel Features in the Scene of Station Ticket Barriers

人脸检测是计算机视觉中一个基本而且重要的研究课题,在智能安防、人机交互等领域有着广泛的应用。近年来,随着社会和个人安全问题的日益突出,基于人脸信息的智能监控技术获得了广泛关注和快速发展。人脸检测作为这类智能视频监控产品的关键模块,是系统进一步实现识别人脸和预警功能的基础。因此,监控场景下人脸检测技术的研究具有很强的实际应用价值。 本文主要研究车站进出卡口场景下的人脸检测方法。为了提高这一特定场景下的人脸检测性能,在模型训练方面,提出了一种自适应重训练模型的方法;在人脸特征表示方面,提出了一种融合传统特征与深度特征的表征方式。在卡口场景人脸数据集上的实验结果表明:这些方法提高了人脸检测的精度。...

Face detection is a basic and important research topic in computer vision which is widely used in intelligent security, human-computer interaction and many other fields. In recent years, with the social and personal security issues become increasingly prominent, intelligent monitoring technology based on face information has obtained widespread concern and rapid development. Face Detection, as a k...

人脸检测; 聚合通道特征(ACF); 深度特征; Face detection; Aggregated channel features (ACF); Deep Feature Representation