基于Web GIS和高斯大气模型的厦门港船舶污染物的扩散模拟研究

Research on Diffusion Simulation of Ship Pollutant of Xiamen Port Based on Web GIS and Gaussian Atmosphere Model

随着全球经济和对外贸易的不断发展,港口航运在全球经济的发展过程中发挥越来越重要的作用,但是船舶排放的污染物的问题也越来越严重。厦门港作为我国沿海地区的主要港口,船舶排放的大气污染物也不容忽视,因此针对船舶航行过程中排放的污染物浓度分布进行可视化模拟,对相关监管人员能够做出合理和正确的决策具有重要的意义。 WebGIS是利用互联网将GIS地理数据发布在网页上的一项技术,由于其处理空间数据的高效性、空间分析能力以及可视化能力,可以将它与污染物的高斯大气扩散模型相结合,模拟出船舶在航行过程中排放污染物的浓度的空间分布和空间变化。 本论文主要以厦门港为研究对象,通过设计和实现网络爬虫的方式抓取进出...

With the continuous development of the global economy and foreign trade, port shipping in the global economic development process plays an increasingly important role, but pollutants that ship emitted is also more and more serious. Xiamen port as a major port of China’s coastal areas, air pollutants that ship emitted could not be ignored. Therefore, it is of great significance to visualize the pol...

大气扩散模型; Web GIS; 高斯扩散模型; Atmospheric Diffusion Model; Gaussian Atmospheric Diffusion Model