基于点云数据的城区目标提取技术研究

Research on Urban Target Extraction from Point Clouds Data

本文通过对点云数据的相关理论方法的研究,基于小光斑全回波波形分类理论,结合点云本身的拓扑结构及回波特性等数据的特点,进行点云的城区道路植被及其近似目标的提取。根据该目标提出研究交通标志牌提取、路灯杆提取、城区植被提取、植被分割、被植被遮挡目标检测等方法。最后通过结构分析与多回波分类的理论方法,实现了研究目标。具体研究内容包括: (1)城区道路立式目标提取 根据点云数据城区目标与植被易平行的两种目标,对交通标志牌和路灯杆进行提取,在欧氏聚类后的结果上,利用交通标志牌的高反射性和基于比例的形状计算进行提取,其次采用标准化切割和基于数据几何特征的统计分析算法进行路灯杆提取,结果表明能够在高分辨点...

In this report, based on the relevant theories of point clouds data and the methods of small-light class full-echo waveform classification, we conduct a series of research on targets detection and extraction combined with the topological structure of the point cloud itself and the echo characteristics. According to this goal, the methods of feature extraction, urban vegetation extraction, and vege...

中间回波; 植被提取; 隐藏目标检测; 点云目标提取; Intermediate echo; Vegetation extraction; Hidden targets detection; Point cloud target extraction