基于室外三维点云多视角图像的目标分类与检测方法研究

Method for Object Classification and Detection Based on Multi-view Images of Outdoor 3D Point Cloud

随着三维扫描技术的发展,通过车载激光扫描设备或者移动激光扫描设备可以快速获取各种环境下的三维点云数据,这些技术为三维场景下的物体分类和检测提供了数据基础。而随着硬件设备的发展以及大规模数据集的公开,使得深度学习等方法可以应用于三维场景下的复杂数据,这些技术为三维场景下的研究工作提供了硬件和软件条件。 在室外三维点云场景下进行物体分类和检测是很重要的研究方向,该技术可以为自动驾驶、城市道路规划和三维地图导航等方面提供基础支持。而国内外关于三维数据的分类与检测大多数采用的是室内的简单数据,很少直接对大规模室外真实三维数据进行处理。三维点云因为其数据量巨大且信息过冗余,直接使用学习方法进行处理很难...

With the development of 3D scanning technology, 3D point cloud data can be obtained quickly by using point cloud vehicle mounted scanning device or moving point cloud scanning device, which provide the data base for object classification and object detection in 3D scene. With the availability of hardware and the expansion of large-scale data sets, the methods such as deep learning can be applied t...

三维点云; 分类与检测; 深度学习; 3D point cloud