并行演化算法及其在神经网络中的应用研究

Parallel Evolutionary Algorithms and Its Application on Neural Network

演化计算(EvolutionaryComputation,EC)源于生物进化启示,是一类仿生的启发式搜索方法。通过使用简单的编码技术来表达复杂的问题现象,并使用多个个体构成的种群对解空间并行地搜索,使得在算法的一次运行之后,能够找到Pareto最优集的几个成员。演化算法能够在不要求函数连续、可微、单峰等性质的情况下,实用地找到问题的近似全局最优解。演化计算的这些优点,使其成为求解优化问题的主要工具,而且广泛地应用于:函数优化、机器学习、约束满足问题、组合优化,尤其是具有大量参数的繁杂优化问题,其解析解难以获得。演化算法包括遗传算法、演化规划、演化策略和遗传程序设计。  &#...

Evolutionary computation is inspired from biology evolution. It’s a class of heuristic search technology. By using simple coding technology to represent phenomena of complex problem, the individuals of population parallel explore and exploit the search space. After the algorithm run for one time, it can find several members of the Pareto optimum set. Evolutionary algorithm can find the near global...

演化计算; 并行计算; 效力; 数值代价; Evolutionary Computation; Parallel Computation; Efficacy; Numeric Effort