视频监控下的猪只分娩行为识别及仔猪跟踪技术研究

Research on The Behavior Identification of Pig Delivery And Piglet Tracking in Video Surveillance

利用智能视频监控手段替代人工观察,准确实时地检测母猪分娩,同时对出生仔猪的运动状态进行判别是很有价值的研究课题,此课题正是相关企业新产品委托研发中的主要关键技术之一。本文给出了实际视频监控场景下的猪只分娩行为识别方法,并对出生的仔猪进行了跟踪。本文主要的研究工作有: 1.前景检测。首先研究对比了计算机视觉中常见的三种前景检测算法:GMM、Vibe和帧间差分法。在将它们分别应用到实际的猪只行为视频上后,经分析和对比实验结果,对前景检测方法做出改进。在改进后的基础上,运用图像处理中的形态学操作,获得更好的前景检测结果。 2.猪只分娩行为识别。本文给出了一种基于图像分割和霍夫变换的母猪位置获取和...

Detecting real time sow delivery and judging the movement state of birth piglets accurately by using intelligent monitoring instead of human observation are valuable and significant task in this field. And this topic is one of the main key technologies in a new product research and development of enterprise cooperation project. In this thesis, we propose the methods for recognizing the behaviors o...

母猪分娩; 仔猪跟踪; 前景检测; 智能监控; Sow delivery; Piglet tracking; Foreground detection; Intelligent monitoring