基于语义和格式塔理论的装饰字体与马赛克图案合成方法研究

Synthesizing Ornamental Typeface and Mosaic Image Based On Semantic and Gestalt Rules

装饰字体和艺术图案作为个性化的艺术表现形式,常广泛被应用在影视、广告、包装设计等商业领域。传统手工制作装饰字体和艺术图案设计过程需要经验丰富的艺术家投入大量的精力和时间。另外,设计高效的计算机算法模拟人类艺术家的设计和创作活动,是人工智能和非真实图形学领域的重要研究方向。因此,本文在深入理解艺术家创作装饰字体和艺术图案的基础上,首先结合图片的高层语义特征和底层的形状特征,设计了一个计算机辅助装饰字体合成方法;其次,引入格式塔心理学理论,提出了一个基于格式塔规则的马赛克图案合成方法。 装饰字体是一种特殊形式的艺术风格字体,通常由一些物体目标的图片组合设计,可以传达出文字和图片之间一种独有的相互...

Ornamental typeface and pattern arts are becoming a kind of personalized strength, which drives a new round of art. These appealing art works often attract the attention of more people and convey more meaningful information than general elements. The ornamental typeface and pattern arts have attracted the attention of many researchers with its art value and commercial value. Traditional Ornamental...

装饰字体; 格式塔理论; 马赛克图案; 布局优化; 语义计算; Ornamental Typeface; Gestalt principles; Mosaic Image; Layout Optimization; Semantic Computing