Capon谱估计在密集多目标运动参数估计及雷达成像中的应用研究

Study on Motion Parameter Estimation of Intensive Multi-Targets and Radar Imaging Based on Capon Method

现代雷达中,分辨率是衡量密集多目标运动参数估计以及雷达成像效果的重要指标。超分辨信号处理技术提供了超越传统数字信号处理方法限制的分辨率性能,同时提供了对干扰的抑制能力。针对现有的参数估计方法存在的问题:1)在密集多目标场景下,旁瓣相互干扰叠加从而影响目标的运动参数估计性能;2)多散射点目标场景下,散射点间十字旁瓣相互干扰叠加影响成像、目标识别性能;3)目标运动场景不可复现,收集的数据样本有限,导致数据样本的二阶矩估计不精确。本文通过信号处理方式,分别将密集多目标运动参数估计与成像问题转化为二维复指数信号谱估计问题,并提出一种针对有限数据样本情况的超分辨Capon谱估计方法。主要的研究工作包括:...

Resolution is one of the important metrics to measure the effectiveness of such radar applications as motion parameter estimations of intensive multi-targets and radar imaging. Comparing with traditional digital processing methods, super resolution signal processing techniques can provide beyond-limitation resolution and robust ability of unwanted interference or side lobes suppression. In our pap...

Capon超分辨; 2-d FFT; 2-d CZT; 密集多目标识别; ISAR成像; Capon super-resolution; ISAR imaging