宽带线性调频雷达信号处理与参数估计研究

Study on Signal Processing and Motion Parameter Estimation for Wideband Linear Frequency Modulation Radar Systems

高距离分辨率雷达,具有距离分辨率高和抗干扰性能强等优点。宽带线性调频(LFM)信号为高距离分辨率雷达常采用的信号,针对宽带线性调频信号雷达进行高精度测距测速算法的研究对于目标跟踪、目标成像和目标识别等研究具有重要意义。本文围绕宽带线性调频雷达信号的失真校正与运动参数估计问题,开展了以下几个方面研究工作: (1) 深入研究宽带线性调频信号的回波信号模型与失真信号模型。对传统失真校正算法与现有失真校正算法进行了研究分析,提出了一种频域失真校正算法,通过仿真实验与实测数据进行了验证。 (2) 通过对传统运动参数估计算法进行分析,指出传统参数估计算法存在的问题。对近年来出现的参数估计算法进行介绍与...

High-resolution radars have advantages such as the high range resolution and strong anti-jamming capability. Wideband linear frequency modulation (LFM) signals are widely adopted in the high-resolution radars. Thus, studying on high accuracy motion parameter estimation algorithm for the wideband LFM radar is important to target tracking, target imaging and target recognition. In this article, we f...

线性调频; 失真校正; 参数估计; LFM