基于DRM子系统的汽车中控系统显示控制解决方案的研究

Research of the Vehicle Central-control System’s Display Control Solution Base on DRM Subsystem

近年来,随着电子产品硬件性能(特别是GPU性能)的不断提升,消费者对电子产品图形界面的要求也越来越高。为了适应新的硬件架构和显示需求,Linux的开发者设计了DRM(DirectRenderingManager)子系统来完成系统显示资源的管理。在消费电子产品需求的带动下,人们对汽车电子产品图形界面的设计需求也越来也高,大屏化、多屏化成为未来发展的趋势。目前,汽车中控系统产品采用Linux作为操作系统的比例已经超过了30%。然而,对于应用Linux操作系统开发产品的开发者来说,对DRM子系统还不太熟悉,研究DRM子系统成为一个重要的课题。 本文以DRM子系统为设计基础,对汽车中控系统的显示控制...

In recent years,the consumers's requirements for the electrical products's graphical interface are getting higher and higher with the continuous improvement of hardware performance of electronic products.In order to adapt to the new hardware architecture and display requirements,the Linux developers design the DRM (Direct Rendering Manager) subsystem to manage the system's display resources.Driven...

DRM子系统; 帧缓冲; KMS对象; 渲染; 图层管理; DRM subsystem; Framebuffer; KMS Object; Render; Plane Manage