基于多视图半监督流形学习的左房壁瘤体积直接估算

Direct Volume Estimation of Left Atrial Aneurysm Based on Semi-supervised Manifold Learning

左房壁瘤体积的准确估算在肿瘤的早期诊断和治疗计划中是一项具有实际应用价值的课题。然而由于左房壁瘤通常具有形态变化大、边界不明显以及与周围环境对比度低等特点,所以对左房壁瘤的分割无论对于人工或者计算机来说都是一个挑战性的工作。因此,论文提出了一种不需要分割或者三维重建步骤的新颖的体积直接估算框架,来克服分割所带来的这些缺点。利用计算机辅助技术精确地估算左房壁瘤的体积,可以极大的减少医生的工作量,并且能够为医生提供有价值的临床诊断信息,具有十分重要的临床价值。 为了克服房壁瘤的形态不规则和周围环境复杂性,论文提出了基于多尺度三维形态学梯度的稀疏编码特征提取方法和一种新颖的多视图半监督流形学习算法...

Accurate volume estimation of left atrial aneurysm plays a practically essential role in the early diagnosis and therapy planning. However, it is a challenging task due to huge shape variabilities of aneurysms, great appearance variations of images and low contrast with its surrounding, which tends to be intractable for manual and automatic segmentation. In this paper, we propose a novel volume es...

左房壁瘤; 体积估算; 特征提取