Cr,Yb:YAG双掺中间层对Yb3+:YAG/Cr4+:YAG复合晶体激光性能影响的研究

Study on Effects of a Cr,Yb:YAG Codoped Interface Layer on Passively Q-Switched Laser Performance of Yb3+:YAG/Cr4+:YAG Composite Crystals

激光二极管泵浦的被动调Q激光器是一种可产生高光束质量、高峰值功率脉冲激光的固体激光器。激光二极管泵浦的被动调Q激光器在激光加工、激光测距、激光点火、远程遥感及环境污染监测等领域有极其广泛的应用,因此,一直以来关于该类激光器的研究都是固体激光器研究领域的一大热点。复合晶体由于具有缓解热效应及缩短腔长等优势,被广泛的应用于高转换效率、高峰值功率的小型化被动调Q激光器的研制中。然而,通过热键合技术制成的复合晶体其键合面存在一层双掺中间层,而这层双掺中间层对复合晶体激光性能的影响仍未被系统地研究清楚。 本文通过采用“三明治”结构将Cr,Yb:YAG双掺晶体放置在Yb3+:YAG晶体和Cr4+:YAG...

Laser diode pumped passively Q-switched lasers can obtain laser pulses with high beam quality and high peak power, and have wide applications in laser processing, laser range finders, engine ignitions, remote sensing and environmental pollution detection, and so on. Therefore, development of high peak power passively Q-switched microchip lasers has become a highlight in the solid-state laser field...

固体激光器; 被动调Q,微片激光器; 双掺中间层; 复合晶体; Solid-state laser; Passively Q-switched; Microchip laser; Codoped Interface Layer; Composite Crystal