基于单波束声呐的水下智能车SLAM研究

Research on Underwater Intelligent Vehicle SLAM Based on Single-beam Sonar

近年来智能机器人技术发展突飞猛进,它给人类生活带来了很大的便利,很多行业都投身于机器人研究的领域。陆地机器人的发展已经取得相当大的成效,人们开始把目光转向水下,但是水下环境相比陆地环境有更多的复杂性和不可预测性,有时单靠人力和传统设备根本无法达到我们的需求,因此水下机器人应运而生。 同时定位与地图构建(SimultaneousLocalizationandMapping,SLAM)技术是机器人实现自主的关键,水下智能机器人若要实现自治功能,必须要配置相应功能的传感器与定位系统来获取水底环境信息与自身位置信息。受水下诸多因素的影响,很多在地面上可以正常使用的传感器在水下无法正常使用,而声呐利用...

In recent years, intelligent robot technology development by leaps and bounds, it has brought great convenience to human life, many industries are engaged in the field of robot research.The development of terrestrial robots has yielded considerable success, and people are turning their attention to underwater.But the underwater environment is more complex and unpredictable than the terrestrial env...

水下机器人; SLAM; 声呐; 运动轨迹; EKF; sonar,movement trajectory