基于GNURADIO和USRP平台的DCSK调制解调系统实现

Implementation of DCSK Modulation and Demodulation System Based on GNURADIO and USRP Platform

混沌信号的自相关值较大而互相关值较小,并且其谱密度极低,同时又具有宽频带特性。因此,以混沌信号作为调制载波的混沌数字调制技术拥有独特的优势,主要体现在调制信号的隐蔽性好,难以被截获,抗多径能力强等。因此混沌调制技术可以应用于保密通信、扩频通信等领域。非相干差分混沌移位键控(DCSK)由于系统实现较为简单,在接收端不需要复杂的混沌同步电路,成为了混沌数字调制的重点研究对象。近年来,科研人员在DCSK基础上研究出了码复用差分混沌移位键控(CS-DCSK)技术,由于其在接收端不需要延时电路,因此更适合实际应用。 软件无线电是一种新的无线通信系统设计方法,基于软件无线电技术实现无线通信系统具有很大的...

Chaotic signal has large autocorrelation value and small the cross correlation value. And it also has very low and wide-band spectral density. Therefore, the chaotic digital modulation technology using chaotic signal as the carrier has a unique advantage in good concealment, difficult to be intercepted and good anti-multipath ability. Therefore, chaotic modulation technology can be applied to secu...

混沌调制; 软件无线电; 系统实现; Chaotic modulation; Software define radio; System implementation