基于深度学习的杂波抑制技术研究

Research on Clutter Suppression Based on Deep Learning

近年来随着隐身技术、计算机技术以及新型材料技术的快速发展,雷达目标具有了更强的隐身能力。目标信号存在信噪比低,容易被噪声、杂波等背景掩盖的特点,因此依靠传统的方法对雷达目标检测尚面临着很大的困难。 当前,雷达杂波抑制技术主要分为基于跟踪的方法和基于特征分类的方法。基于跟踪的方法主要利用目标与杂波信号的属性及运动特性差异,通过跟踪的方法达到杂波抑制的目的。该方法已能够达到较好的效果并应用于实际雷达系统,然而依然存在低信噪比时效果较差和实时性不好的问题。基于特征分类的方法需要专家依据经验设计提取特征,该类方法易受限于人为构造特征的表达能力。 本文针对基于跟踪算法的时延问题和基于分类算法的人为构...

In recent years, with the rapid development of the stealth technology, computer technology and new materials technology, radar target has the stronger ability of invisibility. Target signal with the characteristics of low signal-to-noise ratio easy to be covered in the background noise , so traditional methods of radar target detection is still facing great difficulties. At present, the radar clu...

杂波抑制; 深度学习; 生成模型; 多分类; Clutter Suppression; Deep Learning; Generative Model; Multi-classification