GaN基垂直结构LED用反射镜电极研究

Study of Reflector Electrodes of GaN-based Vertical-structure LEDs

GaN作为一种宽禁带半导体材料有着优异的物理和化学性质,在混合不同比例的其他金属,如In或者Al后,其禁带宽度在0.7~6.2eV之间连续可调,并且均为直接带隙,对应的发光波长覆盖深紫外-可见-红外光范围。因此GaN被广泛用于制备如发光二极管(LightEmittingDiode,LED)和激光二极管(LaserDiode,LD)等半导体发光器件,其中LED作为一种体积小,能耗低,寿命长的新型照明光源,应用越来越广泛。传统的GaN基LED采用蓝宝石绝缘衬底,水平结构,不可避免地存在因电流的横向扩展导致的电流拥堵效应,使得器件存在发热量大,散热困难,光电转换效率低等问题。垂直结构LED因为其独特...

As wide-band gap semiconductors, GaN which has outstanding physical and chemical properties and its ternary alloys have tunable directband gaps from 0.7eV to 6.7eV which cover the whole visible spectral region and reaches to infrared and ultraviolet regions. GaN is widely used for semiconductor light emission devices such as light emitting diode or laser diode which LED as a kind of small volume, ...

垂直结构LED; 反射镜电极; 反射率; 欧姆接触; reflectivity