异构无线网络拥塞处理若干关键技术研究

Research on Several Key Technologies of Congestion Management in Heterogeneous Wireless Networks

随着信息社会的发展,针对特定类型业务而设计的无线接入系统已无法满足用户日益复杂和多样的业务需求。未来无线通信网络是异构无线网络的融合,这种融合可以更有效地利用无线资源。但是异构无线网络的多样性以及网络数据量的快速增长,将导致网络更易产生拥塞,从而影响网络的整体性能。因此,拥塞处理机制是复杂的异构网络环境中的关键技术问题。 本文在研究无线网络中的各类拥塞处理基本原理及技术的基础上,针对接入端、回传网络和前传网络三个方面处理拥塞进行深入研究,重点放在接入端的接入控制算法、回传网络的主动队列管理算法以及前传网络的数据压缩算法上。 针对接入端产生的拥塞,在LTE、Femto、D2D构成的异构无线网...

With the development of the information society, the wireless access systems designed for specific types of traffic have been unable to meet the users increasingly complex and various traffic demands. The future wireless communication network is the integration of heterogeneous wireless networks, through which the wireless resources can be more effectively used. The diversity of heterogeneous wire...

异构; 无线网络; 拥塞处理; Heterogeneous; Wireless Network; Congestion Management