集美工校安全校园网设计与实现

The Design and Implement on Secure Campus Network of Jimei Industrial College

建设安全校园网是一个非常复杂的系统工程,主要利用局域网技术,包含硬件、软件、人员与外部环境等多种元素。针对目前校园网存在安全性低、稳定性差等缺陷,且为了满足网络规模不断扩大的需求,本文以集美工业学校的校园网为研究对象,以学校现有设备或资源为基础,从学校长远发展规划出发,在考虑兼容性和经济条件的情况下,对学校网络从硬件、软件、协议、安全、管理方面重新规划,将学校网络改造成一个安全、先进、稳定、开放、高性能、可扩展的安全校园网。 针对集美工业学校现有网络存在的层次模糊、设计缺陷及网络带宽瓶颈的问题,文中论述了学校网络的现况以及面临的来自内部和外部网络的威胁,对建设安全校园网进行需求分析,合理对硬...

To build a secure campus network is a very complicated systematic project, it mainly uses LAN technology that include factors like hardware, software, personnel, the external environment and many other factors. However, our campus network is of low security and stability a present. In order to solve the problems and to meet the increasing demands for the network scale, this research is based on th...

校园网; 网络安全; 网络管理; Campus Network; Network Security; Network Management