面向中医面诊的面色及脸型分类中的特征提取方法研究

Research on Feature Extraction for Face Color and Shape Classification for TCM Observation

在国务院发布的“中医药发展战略规划纲要(2016—2030年)”的指导下,近年来,我国中医信息处理技术研究开始有了新的发展,中医四诊的客观化与智能化研究也引起了广泛的关注。面诊作为中医临床必察之项,即通过目视观察患者面部状态判断内部脏腑器官的病变情况,主要依赖于医生的主观定性诊断。本文将计算机视觉技术与传统面诊理论结合起来,使用信息技术辅助手段从定量角度对面诊进行客观化研究。 本文所研究的内容围绕面诊领域中人脸颜色和形状特征提取两方面展开,主要工作有以下两项: (1)提出了一种面色分类中基于多颜色空间融合的块均值特征提取方法。综合考虑HSI和Lab两种颜色空间模型对分割得到的面色块进行颜色...

Under the guidance of"strategic plans for development of traditional Chinese medicine(2016-2030)"by the state council,in recent years, the information technology research of our country traditional Chinese medicine(TCM) is developing,and the objectification and intelligent study of TCM four diagnostic also cause wide attention. TCM observation is to diagnose patients’ illness by observing patients...

特征提取; 面色; 脸型