基于安多藏区僧人微信使用的佛教传播研究

A research on communication of Buddhism based on monks' using WeChat in Amdo Tibetan area

晨钟暮鼓,青灯黄卷的寺院生活让僧人远离了纷繁嘈杂的世俗世界,纵然僧人们所崇尚的佛教及清净的寺院生活与世俗大众媒介的宗旨有所冲突,但是现代化媒介已经成为难以回避的信息工具。新媒体的出现,在改变僧人的媒介使用同时,也对他们进行佛教传播行为带来了变化。微信作为当下最常见的媒介形式悄然的走进了僧人的生活。本研究试图通过对僧人利用微信进行佛教传播行为的讨论,分析藏传佛教通过微信渠道传播的特点,探讨不同身份背景的僧人利用新技术进行佛法传播的差异化。 本研究以安多藏区僧人的微信使用行为切入,通过问卷调查,了解他们对新技术接纳的现状。然后通过深度访谈,深入了解、分析他们利用微信进行佛教传播的行为。作为一款集...

The monastic life with morning bell and evening drum, green light and yellow volume, make the monks stay away from the hustle and bustle of the secular world, although the Buddhism and quiet monastic life the monks advocate contradict the purpose of secular mass media, modern media has become the unavoidable information tool. The emergence of new media, not only changes the media use way of the mo...

僧人; 微信; 佛教传播; Monks; We Chat; Buddhism Communication