凤凰卫视《金石财经》节目研究 ——基于节目内容与节目受众的分析

Program Content and Audience Analysis: FINANCE of PHOENIX

随着经济下行趋势的严峻,股市的动荡,更多的受众开始关注财经新闻,尤其是散户投资人希望通过权威的媒体获取更多的财经新闻信息,进而了解经济形势和知识,从而为投资行为提供信息参考和专业指导。电视财经新闻作为主流传统媒体,有着动态性和权威性的特征,因此本研究希望通过对电视财经新闻节目内容和受众的研究,探究出电视财经新闻的传播现状和受众认知等问题。 本研究结合定量和定性的研究方法,选取成熟资本市场环境下的凤凰卫视资讯台的王牌财经节目《金石财经》进行研究。笔者先用内容分析法客观描述了《金石财经》节目的报道主题、报道类型和报道方式等问题,在对《金石财经》的节目有了基本的认识之后,运用文本分析的方法对《金石...

With the severe economic downturn and the turmoil in the stock market, more and more audiences began to pay attention to the financial news, especially for retail private investors who hope to obtain much more financial news and information from the authoritative media to grasp the economic situation and professional knowledge, so as to get some professional reference and guidance for their invest...

电视财经新闻; 《金石财经》; 内容分析; 扎根理论; 受众分析; TV Financial News; FINANCE; Content Analysis; Grounded Theory; Audience Analysis