新时期的传播战役 ——以中国人民抗日战争暨世界反法西斯战争胜利70周年纪念活动为例

Communication Campaign in the New Era: Take Commemoration of the 70th Anniversary of the Victory of the Chinese People’s War of Resistance against Japanese Aggression and the World Anti-Fascist War for Example

学者陈嬿如对抗日战争和世界反法西斯战争胜利50周年案例的研究直接促发了本研究开展,作为社会动员与改革开放后中国的研究成果,她对三大传播战役的分析具有重大价值。50周年案例所处的国内外环境非常复杂,国内80年代末社会一度局部动荡,国外又发生了苏联解体、东欧剧变等历史大事。如何妥善弥合革命时期占据主导地位的理想主义和市场经济时代需要的实用主义之间的鸿沟是摆在所有人面前的问题。学者立足于这样的国内外环境,运用扎根理论对纪念抗日战争暨世界反法西斯战争胜利50周年案例资料进行分析。她发现这次传播战役和以往的社会动员在传播机制和传播效果方面都发生了变化,并重新解读了媒体在其中扮演的角色。 中国社会经过二...

Professor Chen’s research directly contributed to this study, which is a long-term effect detection on the case “50th Anniversary of the War of Resistance against Japan and the World's Anti-Fascist War”. As a research result of social mobilisation and post-open and reform China, the analysis of the three communication campaigns are of great value. The environment about the 50th anniversary case is...

发展传播学; 社会动员; 传播战役; 抗战胜利70周年; 纪念活动