来华留学生对中国印象与其传播渠道使用的关系研究——以厦门大学为例

Study on the Relation Between International Students’ Impression of China and their Use of Communication Channels:A Case Study of Xiamen University

本论文旨在研究来华留学生来华前后的传播渠道选择和对中国的印象。近年来,受经济发展和政策扶持的吸引,来华留学生人数不断增加,我国也越来越重视教育对外开放在对外传播中的作用,本研究正是在这种背景下展开。 本研究以定量方法为主,辅以定性调查方法,通过对厦门大学在读的海外留学生进行问卷调查和访谈,分析他们在政府治理、社会发展和人口素养等维度上对中国的印象,并研究他们形成中国印象中的传播渠道选择和使用习惯,综合探究不同因素对印象形成的影响。 本论文分为四章,包括绪论、研究设计与实施、留学生对中国的印象内容和传播渠道分析以及研究发现、研究建议和反思。第一章绪论提出了研究的核心问题,即来华留学生对中国的...

This thesis aims at studying foreign students’ use of communication channels and their impressions of China before and after they come to China. Recent years, attracted by the development of economy and policy support, more and more international students come to China for further study. Meanwhile, our country pays increasing attention to the role of education opening up in external communication....

来华留学生; 中国印象; 传播渠道; International Students in China; Impression of China; Communication Channels