网络传播平台下纪实摄影的底层叙事研究——以腾讯《活着》栏目为例

A Study of Underclass Narrative in Documentary Photography on the Network Communication Platform——Taking to Live for Example

底层群体规模伴随中国社会转型,财富重新分配而不断扩大,底层问题也日益成为亟待重视的社会问题,因此以不同媒介形式为载体的底层叙事进入大众视野,底层群体开始因为得到表征和叙述的机会而得以发声。中国纪实摄影在上世纪90年代中期就开始了底层叙事,如今步入互联网时代,网络媒体和纪实摄影也因彼此互补优势在互联网传播语境下开始融合,那么网络传播平台下纪实摄影的底层叙事又是如何对底层群体进行表征并实现叙事目的的呢?存在何种意义和局限? 为回答上述问题,本文将纪实摄影放于网络传播大语境下,以腾讯纪实图片故事栏目《活着》为例,从该栏目中有关底层群体的纪实摄影为切入点,以热拉尔•热奈特(GerardG...

Along with social transition and wealth redistribution, the scale of underclass in China has continued to expand and become social problems gradually. Underclass narrative in different media forms has entered people's vision nowadays. Meanwhile, underclass thus gets representation and narrative opportunities to express themselves. As the Internet developing rapidly, Chinese documentary photography...

网络传播; 纪实摄影; 底层叙事; Network Communication; Documentary Photography; Underclass Narrative