身份认同:年轻女性农民工在社交媒体上的自我呈现——以田坝年轻女性农民工为例

Identity: Young Female Migrant Workers’ Self-representation on Social Media——a study on young female migrant workers from Tianba

我国社会城市居民和农村农民的身份于1958年被明确区分开来,随着城乡发展的不均衡加剧,这种“农业户口”和“非农业户口”的身份差异已经超越了制度层面,涉及经济、文化各个方面。本研究关注的农民的身份问题,是基于这种制度造成的区隔。 在目前针对农民工的调查研究中,身份问题是一个热点问题,本文延续了之前学者的研究脉络,从城市体验、乡土记忆、文化资本三个维度来考察年轻的女性农民工如何通过社交媒体上的自我呈现来表达自己的身份问题,和寻求解决之道。 本文分为绪论和五个章节。绪论主要介绍这项研究的缘起和研究问题。第一章梳理此前学界的研究者对这个问题或相关问题的研究成果,并介绍本文的理论来源,包括社会情境理...

The difference of social status between city dwellers and peasants in China established since 1958. With the gap widened between the developments in urban and rural areas, the identity differences between "agricultural accounts" and "non-agricultural accounts" conflicted not only institutionally, but also economically and culturally. The identity problem of migrant workers concerned in this study...

社交媒体; 身份认同; 女性农民工; identity