“场域”视角下大陆赴台驻点记者研究

The Study of Chinese Mainland Reporters who Stationed in Taiwan Region from the Perspective of Field Theory

1991年大陆第一批记者范丽青,郭伟峰赴台进行采访,标志着台湾地区与大陆的双向互通模式正式打开。2001年大陆派驻第一批记者赴台驻点进行采访,两岸的新闻交流开始走向常态化。作为两岸交流的先行者和对岸想象的传播者,大陆驻台记者在两岸交流中发挥着不可磨灭的作用。 本文以布尔迪厄“场域”理论为切入点,将大陆驻台记者群体的活动空间视做一个微观的“新闻场”,从纵向和横向两个方面来对这一群体进行分析:首先从历史层面来分析,1991年台湾开放大陆记者赴台采访至今相关的的政策变化以及记者新闻实践的变化,发现大陆记者赴台驻点政策处于不断地波动变化中,主要受两岸关系的主导权力——政治关系的影响,驻台记者们的日常...

In 1991, the first batch of Chinese mainland journalists Fan Liqingn and Guo Weifeng went to Taiwan for an interview , which open the door of cross-strait exchange of news. Then the first group of journalists from Chinese Mainland went to Taiwan stagnation point for interview in 2001. Cross-strait news communication started to move toward normalization. Taking Bourdieu’s “field” theory as entry po...

驻台记者; 新闻场域; 新闻实践; Field theory; Chinese journalist in Taiwan; Journalistic field