微信公众号广告呈现的中产阶级消费观研究 ——以吴晓波频道《品牌新事》为例

A Study on Middle Class’s Consumption Value in Wechat Advertisement----Evidence from Wu Xiaobo Channel

今天的中国,正处在社会转型的关键时期,有一群从互联网时代成长起来的80后、90后中产阶级,他们被誉为当前及未来中国社会的“中坚力量”;更重要的是,他们被市场看作“消费升级”的重要推动力。 与此同时,从新的自媒体环境中衍生出来的微信公众号广告,有着不同于传统广告的特性,将新闻时政热点或品牌故事与硬广告有机融合,在与特定目标受众互动并向受众传播商业信息,从而影响其消费观的过程中,起到了重要的作用。尤其对于热爱使用移动互联网的80后、90后中产阶级来说,基于移动平台发布的微信公众号广告,对这个群体的消费观有着潜移默化但影响巨大的作用,犹如一面镜子塑造并折射出这个群体的消费观。 但目前尚未有研究,...

Nowadays China is at a crucial point of society change and there is a new middle class emerging in the Internet Era. They are called dominant force of this society. More importantly, they are regarded as the important driving force for the “Consuming Updating” of the market. At the same time, during the delivery of commercial information, the advertisements in Wechat which combine with hardware ...

中产阶级; 消费观; 微信公众号广告; Middle class; Consumption Value; Advertisement in wechat