两岸大学生娱乐教育说服效果比较研究

The Comparative Study of Entertainment-Education Persuade Effect in Cross-Strait College Students

以教育为目的,娱乐为手段的娱乐教育,已成为传达思想理念、实现社会教化的重要途径。它既可弥补传统教育的不足,亦不容易产生受众的反辩。本研究一方面以美国生态保育电影《伴你高飞》为例,探讨观看生态保育电影对受众生态保育态度和行为意图是否会有影响?另一方面,面对海峡两岸同根同源,但因地理、历史、族群原因在社会制度、意识形态、文化认知方面存在差异的现状,于跨文化视域下分析两岸娱乐教育说服效果又是否存在差异? 研究根据对娱乐教育、说服效果、两岸跨文化的文献探讨,提出八项研究假设。首先根据精细加工可能性模型(ELM)对说服效果两种途径的界定,即核心途径和外围途径,进行实验法的预实验设计,以高校大学生为研究...

Entertainment-Education(E-E) with the purpose of education and means of entertainment has become an important way to convey ideas and achieve social enlightenment. It can not only make up for the shortcomings of traditional education, but also is not easy to produce the audience's anti debate. On the one hand, this paper takes the ecological environmental conservation film Fly Away Home as an exam...

娱乐教育; 说服效果; 两岸跨文化; Entertainment-Education; Persuasion Effect; Cross-cultural Comparative across the Taiwan Strait