网络大电影《神经西西的夏天》导演阐述

Director’s Elaboration on Online Movie A Bite of Growth

《神经西西的夏天》是一部脱离微电影范畴并尝试与商业接轨的网络大电影,是一部青春成长题材的喜剧。该影片创作周期累计超过6个月,历时一年,正式影片片长为60分钟。创作这部网络大电影期间,从资金筹备、剧组规模、内容筹备到现场拍摄及后期的制作宣传发行都试图接近行业规范。作者在这部影片中担任导演、编剧及剪辑的工作。 本论文是对网络大电影《神经西西的夏天》创作全过程的论述、研究与探讨。本篇文章共由五个章节组成。第一章为绪论部分,讲述《神经西西的夏天》网络大电影的创作背景、创作初衷和影片介绍,梳理这部影片的由来、风格和内容,并提出这部影片的创作目的和情怀;第二章阐述《神经西西的夏天》中的导演构想,分别从影...

A Bite of Growth is an online film that tried to break away from the rules in micro-film and adapt to modern commercial film production. It is a comedy about youth and growth. It took a year to make this film, which is of 60 minutes in length. Sponsoring, crewing, content, shooting and post-production that include publicity and release were done in a way that meets the standards of commercial film...

网络大电影; 导演构想; 拍摄制作; 镜头语言; 喜剧; Online film; Director’s elaboration; Shooting and Producing; Lens language; Comedy