大学生的微信沉迷与满足感:拖延、害怕错过与感知社会支持

Wechat Addiction and Gratifications of College Students in China: Procrastination, Fear of Missing out and Perceived Social Support

微信自2011年问世以来,从单一的聊天工具发展成了现在的多功能社交媒体,在中国人的生活工作中越来越占据重要的位置。作为当前中国最为热门的社交媒体,微信一直为各个群体青睐,然而,人们使用微信的动机、使用微信的行为特点以及微信沉迷潜在的负面影响却鲜少为人所知。本文依托使用与满足理论,对大学生群体使用微信的原因和影响因素进行了探索,以问卷调查为主,辅以访谈与焦点小组的方法,从福州大学、华侨大学和厦门大学抽取了609个大学生样本。研究发现:(1)大学生群体的微信使用表现出高频率、短时间的碎片化的特点,有16.7%的大学生可以被认定为微信沉迷;(2)微信沉迷的症状表现有强迫性使用、对社交活动失去兴趣和缺...

Since launched in 2011, Wechat has been successfully turned into a multi-functional app that inserts a great influence on Chinese people’s lives. Even though Wechat has been a favorite for all ages, the motives, behavioral patterns and the possible negative impact of addiction have been rarely known. This paper explores the reasons and predictors of Wechat use and Wechat addiction among college st...

微信沉迷; 使用与满足理论; 拖延; Wechat Addiction; Uses and Gratifications; Procrastination