地方报业记者职业角色的失调与自我合理化策略 ——以福建地方报业记者为例

The Imbalance of Professional Role of Local Newspaper Reporters and the Strategy of Self - rationalization——A Case Study of Fujian Local Newspaper Reporters

本文通过问卷调查和深度访谈相结合的方法,从福建地方报业记者的职业角色这一视角出发,探究传媒转型期记者的职业角色的失调与自我合理化机制。研究发现,在报业转型期,记者职业角色中的“营利者”和“宣传者”的角色开始凸显,而且呈现相辅相成共同增长的态势。在目前报业未来发展道路尚不明确的情况下,地方报业对地方政府的软性支持越来越依赖,“品牌宣传”成为地方报业收入的支柱之一;与此同时,记者协助报业经营创收成为常态。 在实际工作中记者所承担的“营利者”和“宣传者”的角色越来越显要,记者所扮演的“监督者”角色逐渐式微;然而在记者的职业观念中,“营利者”和“宣传者”这两者却不为记者所认同。从目前的趋势来看,福建...

This paper explores the disorder and self-rationalization mechanism from the perspective of the professional role of journalists in Fujian by means of questionnaire survey and depth interview. The study found that the role of "profit" and "propagandist" in the journalist's professional role began to be highlighted in the transitional period of the newspaper industry, and the situation of mutual gr...

新闻记者; 角色认知; 角色行为; 角色失调; 自我合理化; Reporters; Role Cognition; Role Behavior; Role Imbalance; Self-rationalization