我国烟草广告与控烟广告的话语角力

The Discourse Struggle Between Tobacco Advertising And Anti-Smoking Advertising

为厘清烟草广告和控烟广告的话语角力关系,本文对两者的话语特点进行了分析。首先,本文以多模态隐喻为理论,借用空间合成框架对《2015年胡润品牌榜》行业价值排名前十的烟草品牌官网的烟草广告进行解读,发现多模态隐喻是隐性烟草广告的普遍特征,其显性话语层面剔除了与“烟草”相关字眼,运用文字、色彩等多种模态,以耳熟能详的广告语作为辨识其为烟草广告的线索;在隐性话语层面,利用历史建筑、自然景物、神异动植物等来表征与烟草相关隐喻意义。其次,笔者以框架理论,遵循框架清单分析路径对政府官方控烟平台发布的72个平面控烟广告进行分析,识别出15种常见框架类型,发现其主要以消极和负面框架阐释烟害。 此后本文分析了两...

In order to clarify the discourse relationship between tobacco advertising and Anti-tobacco advertising, this paper analyzes the characteristics of both discourses. First of all, based on the multimodal metaphor theory, I used Space synthesis theory to analysed "2015 Hurun brand list" top ten tobacco industry value of the brand's official website, found that the multimodal metaphor is a common fea...

烟草广告; 多模态隐喻; 空间合成理论; 控烟广告; 框架理论; Tobacco Advertising; Multimodal Metaphor; Space Blending Theory; Anti-Smoking Advertising; Frame Theory