网络集体行动的形成机制及话语研究 ——以“帝吧出征FB”为例

Research on the Formation Mechanism and Discourse of Network Collective Action —— a Case Study of "D8’s Expedition to Facebook"

随着互联网技术的快速发展,集体行动逐渐与网络结合,网络集体行动由此生成且形式日趋多样化。西方学界将网络集体行动分为“线上”和“离线”两种类型,西方以“离线”行动居多,中国则以线上的集体表达为主要形式。 作为2016年初重要的网络舆情事件,“帝吧出征FB”无疑是极具影响力的网络集体行动代表。但仔细考察就会发现,这样一种行为的出现并非偶然,不仅可以从帝吧之前的数次民族主义“爆吧”行动中找寻到源头,还能够从两岸关系及组织动员等角度找到其成因。 本研究首先以斯梅尔塞的“价值累加理论”作为基础框架,对“帝吧出征FB”的形成机制进行考量。其次,将焦点放在“出征”行动发生之后,通过对蔡英文的脸书评论进行...

With the rapid development of Internet technology, the collective action is gradually combined with Internet therefore network collective action is generated and becoming more and more diversified. Western researchers divide network collective actions into two types: "online" and "offline". People in western countries take more "offline" actions while Chinese tend to take “online” actions during c...

网络集体行动; 帝吧; 民族主义; 两岸关系; D8; cross-strait relations