纪录电影《归途列车》影片分析

The analysis of documentary film “Last Train Home”

《归途列车》(LastTrainHome)是一部由范立欣导演的社会现实题材的纪录电影,是近年来在国际电影节上斩获奖项最多的华语纪录片。本文运用影片分析的描述性工具、引述性工具及资料性工具,通过对其题材选择、叙事手法、镜头语言等创作手法进行分析,探究其成功之处;也尝试就其所包含的思想内涵进行解读,探讨影片本身的社会映射。 本文由四个篇章组成,首章为绪论部分,主要对文章所做研究进行介绍性概述并对相关文献进行逻辑性梳理,明确文章的研究对象、研究意义、研究方法,辨析文中所用到的概念,梳理与研究密切相关的理论,综述《归途列车》当前的研究现状,介绍《归途列车》的制片创作过程和影片内容等幕前、幕后的资料,...

Last Train Home is a documentary film about social reality, directed by Fan Lixin. It become the film which won the most awards for International Film Festival in recent years. The paper uses instruments descriptifs, instruments citationnels and instruments documentaries, through a detailed analysis and interpretation of narratology, filmology and ideological connotation, to explore the success of...

《归途列车》; 纪录电影; 创作手法; Last Train Home