中国传媒上市公司高管政治关联对企业绩效影响的实证研究

Empirical Research on the Impact of Managers’ Political Connections on Corporate Performance of Listed Chinese Media Companies

企业的政治关联普遍存在于各个行业。传媒天然的政治属性使得传媒产业不同于一般经济领域的其他产业,对传媒产业而言,政府的参与和干预较多,并实行较严格的规制。因此,传媒与政治之间的关系一直颇受关注。 政治关联作为考察企业与政治关系的重要视角,对我们理解政治对传媒业的影响颇有帮助。于是,传媒上市公司的高管政治关联程度如何,高管政治关联是否会对企业绩效产生影响,不同类型的高管政治关联影响是否一样,这些问题就成为本文的核心议题。为此,本研究以中国传媒上市公司高管的政治关联为自变量,以企业盈利指标作为衡量企业绩效的因变量,对中国传媒上市公司的高管政治关联与其绩效之间的内在联系进行了实证研究。 本文选取了...

Political connections among enterprises are prevalent in various industries. The natural political properties of the media make the media industry different from other industries in the general economic field. For the media industry, the government's participation and intervention are more severe. Therefore, the relationship between media and politics has attracted considerable attention. P...

传媒上市公司; 政治关联; 企业绩效; 实证研究