穿着镣铐舞蹈:台湾政治新闻中的女性政治人物形象

Dancing with Shackles: The Image of Female Politicians in Taiwan Political News

本文关注2016年台湾大选新闻报道的女性政治人物形象,选取2016年台湾地区领导人选举中的民进党主席蔡英文、国民党籍候选人洪秀柱和国民党领导人副手候选人王如玄这三位女性政治人物媒介形象作为研究对象,使用内容分析和文本分析相结合的研究方法,描绘台湾媒体对女性政治人物形象的塑造与再现,进一步结合台湾社会与政治背景,探讨女性政治精英形象的限制因素及其背后媒体、性别和政治三者间的互动关系。 内容分析研究发现:首先,就议程设置而言,媒体在塑造女性政治人物形象过程中呈现出女性特质与领导人形象的矛盾性。具体表现在:1、女性候选人政见议题表达空间受限,且重要政治议题方面表现遭质疑;2、媒体倾向于否定女性政...

This study focuses on the image of female politician reported in the 2016 Taiwan election political news, by observing the images of three female political figures during this election . Combining the content analysis and text analysis methods to discuss the media reproduction of the female Politicians in Taiwan, and the Interaction among gender /politics and media . The results indicate that the...

台湾选举; 女性政治人物; 媒介形象; 性别政治; Election in Taiwan; Female Politician; Media Image; Gender Stereotype