基于脉冲相位傅里叶变换矩阵编码采样新型同核相干谱方法

A discrete Fourier-encoded, diagonal-free experiment to simplify homonuclear 2D NMR correlations

核磁共振(NuclearmagneticResonance,NMR)谱作为一项强有力的分析工具,因其可以在原子层面反映分子的各种特性,在物理、化学、生物、材料等诸多领域有着十分广泛的应用。多维核磁共振谱的出现,大大拓展了核磁共振技术的应用范围,通过多维磁共振谱,我们可以分离在低维度中混叠的信息,并探究更为复杂的体系。尤其是二维同核相干实验如COSY、SECSY、TOCSY等因为可以分析复杂原子和混合物,在生物化学和代谢物分析领域都有广泛的应用。在这些实验中,强度很强的对角峰仅包含了原子的自相关信息,强度较弱的交叉峰则包含了绝大多数的偶合信息。高强度的对角峰会引起许多的问题,如:产生t1噪声、掩...

Nuclear magnetic resonance (NMR) spectroscopy has long served as an irreplaceable and versatile tool in physics, chemistry, biology and materials science owing to its ability to study molecular structure and dynamics in great detail. Homonuclear correlation experiments are a powerful tool for identifying coupled spins. Generally, diagonal peaks in these correlation spectra display the strongest in...

傅里叶编码; 对角峰压制; 二维COSY; Fourier encoding; 2D COSY