基于单扫描时空编码的化学交换饱和转移成像和水脂分离成像重建

Chemical exchange saturation transfer imaging and reconstruction method for water-fat separated imaging based on single-shot spatiotemporal encoding

超快速成像是磁共振成像(magneticresonanceimaging,MRI)领域的研究热点之一,其良好的时间分辨率不仅能够提高磁共振成像的工作效率和减轻运动伪影,而且促使了许多动态成像技术的产生。平面回波成像(echoplanarimaging,EPI)作为一种应用广泛的超快速成像技术,在时间和空间分辨率方面都有出色的表现。然而在高场条件下,EPI图像很容易受到不均匀场和化学位移效应的影响而产生伪影和畸变。由Frydman小组提出的单扫描时空编码磁共振成像(spatiotemporallyencodedMRI,SPENMRI)技术不仅保留了EPI在时间分辨率方面的优势,而且具有较强的抵抗...

Ultrafast imaging is one of the hotspots in the field of magnetic resonance imaging (MRI), whose good temporal resolution can not only improve the working efficiency of magnetic resonance imaging and reduce the motion artifacts, but also promote the emergence of many dynamic imaging techniques. As a widely used ultrafast imaging technique, planar echo imaging (EPI) has excellent performance in bot...

磁共振成像; 时空编码; 化学交换饱和转移; 水脂分离; 超分辨率重建; MRI; water-fat reconstruction; super-resolved reconstruction