基于石墨烯的可调吸波器与可重构天线研究

石墨烯以其单层碳原子蜂窝形状的独特二维结构,具有优异的电学、力学和热学性能,使其成为材料、物理等领域研究的热点。同时石墨烯具有可调电导率和支持表面等离激元传输的特性,被广泛应用到从太赫兹到红外波段对可调吸波器及可重构天线天线等可调器件的研究。可调器件灵活性强、体积小,作为无线通信系统的基本组成部件,能够满足新型无线通信系统系统功能多样化、系统体积小型化、自适应的要求,具有相当的研究意义和应用价值。 本论文研究内容主要围绕基于石墨烯材料的可调吸波器和新型可重构天线展开。论文首先对石墨烯电磁参数表征模型与电可调特性进行理论研究,在Kubo公式的基础上对石墨烯进行电可调可行性分析,得出通过调节化学...

Graphene, as a two-dimensional material consisting of one unique monolayer of carbon atoms arranged in a hexagonal lattice, provides excellent and distinctive electrical mechanical and thermal properties and plays an important role in the field of material and physics. Meanwhile, graphene has attracted applications especially tunable absorbers and reconfigurable antennas from terahertz to infrared...

石墨烯; 可调吸波器; 可重构天线; 太赫兹; Graphene; Tunable absorbers; Reconfigurable antennas; Terahertz