球面分层介质中的电磁散射及反演研究

Electromagnetic Scattering and Inverse Scattering Problems in Spherically Layered Media

利用电磁场进行任意形状非均匀三维物体的反演重建工作已经有了几十年的历史。国内外有许多科研团队对此进行了深入研究,并取得了一定的成果,提出了许多线性非线性的反演方法。由于电磁散射逆问题所具有的非线性和病态性质,高效、稳定的解决电磁场的逆散射问题仍然是一个具有挑战性的问题。本文主要研究了球面分层介质中的电磁散射和逆散射问题。 球面分层介质中的并矢格林函数是利用电磁散射的位移不变性,采用球矢量波函数在球坐标系下构建。由于本文的电磁散射、逆散射问题主要在直角坐标系下求解。在获得了球坐标系下并矢格林函数张量之后,通过文中给出的张量转换矩阵,将其转换为直角坐标系下的并矢格林函数。本文采用矩量法结合K...

Three-dimensional (3-D) reconstruction of inhomogeneous objects of arbitrary shapes using electromagnetic (EM) waves has a history of several decades. There are several research groups working on this subjects. However, it is still a challenge to solve the EM inverse scattering problem in a stable and high-efficiency way due to its nonlinearity and ill-posedness. In this work, we focus on the EM f...

正演; 反演; 矩量法; 球面分层介质; 变分波恩迭代; Fowrad problem, inverse problem; variational