时空编码磁共振成像和化学交换饱和转移成像新方法

Novel methods for spatiotemporally encoded single-shot MRI and chemical exchange saturation transfer MRI

时空编码磁共振成像(spatiotemporallyencodedMRI,SPENMRI)是一种新型的超快速磁共振成像技术。该方法保留了回波平面成像序列快速采样的特性,并能够有效地克服不均匀磁场和化学位移引起的畸变或伪影,有着广阔的临床应用前景。由于特殊的二次相位编码机理,SPENMRI图像不能通过常规的快速傅里叶变换进行图像重建。超分辨率重建(super-resolvedreconstruction,SR)是针对SPENMRI方法提出的一种数据后处理技术,它可以在不增加采样点数的情况下,极大地提高SPENMRI图像的空间分辨率。目前存在很多SR算法,例如共轭梯度法、部分傅里叶法、去卷积法和基...

Spatiotemporally encoded MRI (SPEN MRI) is a recently proposed ultrafast technique. Compared to EPI, SPEN MRI remains the outstanding performance in imaging speed, while possesses much better resistance to inhomogeneous B0 field and chemical shift effects. The advantages of SPEN MRI show enormous potential in clinical applications. Limited by the quadratic phase encoding, the data of SPEN MRI cann...

磁共振成像; 时空编码; 化学交换饱和转移; Magnetic resonance imaging (MRI); Spatiotemporal encoding; Chemical exchange saturation transfer (CEST)