一种TFT-LCD电极线路缺陷检测的AOI设备控制系统的研发与设计

Design and development of a AOI device control system for TFT-LCD electrode line defect detection

近年来,伴随着电子信息产业的蓬勃发展,薄膜场效应管液晶显示屏(ThinFilmTransistor-LiquidCrystalDisplay,TFT-LCD)的工艺技术也不断进步和提升,使得液晶外围电极线路的尺寸越来越小,已达到微米数量级,相应的缺陷尺寸缩小至亚微米量级。为满足TFT-LCD高质量高效率的生产要求,AOI(AutomaticOpticInspection)技术已开始用于TFT-LCD缺陷检测的相关工艺中,用来取代传统人工目视检测。而国内用于液晶屏电极线路检测的AOI研究尚未见报道,AOI设备主要依赖国外进口。因此弥补TFT-LCD外围电极线路缺陷检测技术的缺失,实现TFT-LC...

In recent years, with the rapid development of electronic information industry, TFT-LCD (Thin Film Transistor-Liquid Crystal Display) technology continues to progress and improve, making the size of LCD-defect down to sub micron level. In order to meet the requirements of high quality and high efficiency of TFT-LCD, AOI (Automatic Optic Inspection) technology has been used in the process of TFT-LC...

自动光学检测; TFT-LCD电极线路检测; 自动对焦; 粒子群算法; AOI; TFT-LCDTFT-LCD defect detection; SPSO